Staff Directory

Town Clerks Office                                 Title      401-728-2400                                
Sandra GiovanelliTown Clerkx138   
Jane ChristopherDeputy Town Clerkx136
Janice McCormickMuniciple/Probate Courtx154
Sophie Chalhoub-SkeldonRecording/Licensingx135
Jenn CameronRecording/Licensingx133
Liz Daniel x133
Maria LageBoard of Canvassersx131
Tax Assessors  Title       401-728-2400
Ken MallettDirectorx149
Albert WylieClerkx158
Jenn St. GeorgeClerkx159
Richard ArpinDeputyx139
Tax Collections       Title           401-728-2400      
Nicole Goosmann Clerk x123
Bianca D'AgnenicaClerkx124
Jennifer DurkinClerkx129
Planning                         Title                401-728-2400            
Jonathan StevensDirectorx142
Celeste BeauparlantClerkx140
 Town Plannerx146
Public Works                               Title                        401-728-2400                       
Bob AndersonDirectorx143
James N'TowEngineeringx126
Monica RaposoClerkx125
Donna KaehlerRecycling Coordx155
Amandio Amaral x151
Martinho Batista x151
Building                                              Title                            401-728-2400                             
Peter ScorpioBuilding Officialx127
Kevin JoyceBuilding Inspectorx144
Dolly RousseauZoning Clerkx141
Ed SkwirzElectrical Inspectorx141
Larry GiorgioPlumbing Inspectorx141
Sewer                                                            Title                                   401-728-2400                                     
David CarrSuperintendentx122
Finance                                Title                     401-728-2400                 
Jason ParmeleeDirectoryx120
Donna SullivanDeputyx121
Kathleen J. TaraianHRx128
Kerri RossiPayrollx148
Rosa SaraivaClerkx147
Solicitor's Office                       Title                         401-728-2400                     
Tom HefnerSolicitorx150
Christopher AlgerAssistant Solicitorx162
Ruth BascombeLegal Assistantx130
Mayor's Office                Title                   401-728-2400            
William S. MurrayMayorx132
George StansfieldChief of Staffx134
Heather Borges Admin. Asst. X132

Outside Departments 

Parks & Recreation                                

Title                                     401-334-9996                                
Mike CrawleyDirector 
Arlene NunnClerk 
Highway Department          Title                        401-723-7251                
Frank StowikForeman 
Karen SansouciClerk 
Water Department           Title                     401-658-0666            
Chris ChampiSuperintendant 
Kim BerardAdmin. Asst. 
Mark DaileyClerk 
Margaret AndersonClerk 
Rescue Department      Title                    401-334-3090          
John PliakasDirector 
Melissa Kryla-StowikClerk 
Police Department    Title                 401-333-2500      
John DesmaraisChief 
Patti TweedieAdmin Asst. 
Monica BradyVIN Clerk 
LibraryTitle401-333-2552
Celeste DyerDirector 
Lynne DaigneaultAdmin Asst. 
OCYL                  Title            401-475-0929
Liz LemireDirector 
Senior Center            Title                  401-334-2555      
Karen KaneSocial Director 
Deb CoiaClerk 
Animal Control                  Title                        401-333-2745 / 2715 
Paul RoseDirector 
Sandy PhillipsAssistant 
Iris CruickshankClerk